Lee Jong Soo

Lee Jong Soo is a talented actor of Korean descent who appears primarily in action and drama series, such as Fight, and Rebirth-Next. He made his acting debut in 1998, in the television drama Love. That year alone, he appeared in three more television series before taking a several-year-long break and coming back in 2001 with Father and Sons.Between 2002 and 2004, Lee Jong Soo starred in eight more dramas, and his hard work paid off when he landed the lead role in the hit series Yi San in 2007. This role vaulted him to popularity, and he starred in several more dramas following this starring role. In 2012, he began work on the series King Geunchogo, a series that is already popular with fans.

Drama & Movie Lee Jong Soo

Lee Jong Soo

Details

Original title
Lee Jong Soo
Native name
이종수
Also Known as
Lee Jong Su
Nationality
South Korean
Born
October 21, 1976
Age
42
Gender
Male
LikeAsian 5 5 9,999 5