Sung Dong Il

Sung Dong Il is a South Korean actor. After being recruited at the 1991 SBS open talent auditions, Dong Il has built a prolific acting career in film and television. Following years of supporting roles in TV dramas, Dong Il's film career was jumpstarted by hit romantic comedy "200 Pounds Beauty" in 2006. Subsequently, he became one of Korea's most reliable supporting actors, displaying his comic skills and easy charm in films such as "Take Off", "Foxy Festival" "Children...", "The Suicide Forecast", and "The Client".Sung gained a new surge of popularity in 2013 when he and his son Joon starred in "Dad! Where Are We Going?", a reality/variety show featuring five male celebrities and their children on camping missions.

Drama & Movie Sung Dong Il

Sung Dong Il

Details

Original title
Sung Dong Il
Native name
성동일
Also Known as
Seong Dong Il,
Nationality
South Korean
Born
April 27, 1967
Age
51
Gender
Male
LikeAsian 5 5 9,999 5